Loading…
This event has ended. View the official site or create your own event → Check it out
This event has ended. Create your own

To register for this event, at the top of the page, choose "Log In" (if you already have a Sched account) or "Signup" (for new Sched users).

Once you have logged in or signed up to register, click on the sessions on the schedule below for details and to add them to your Sched!  Please select the sessions you plan to attend as they are limited to the first 25 people.

NOTE: RCS staff who participated in the January 6th PD Day already have Sched accounts: you can use your RCS email address and normal RCS password.

The We R Richmond eLearning Expo 6 is a FREE eLearning conference for:

  • Teachers
  • Administrators
  • Coaches
  • Technology staff
  • Other eLearning professionals

With special keynote presenter, Janelle McLaughlin!


View analytic

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

J

Julie

Delaware Community School Corporation
Tech Trainer/Data Manager
K

Kristen

Morrisson-Reeves Library
Youth Services Manager
M

Melissa

Morrisson-Reeves Library
Reference & Information Services
avatar for Steven_Hensley

Steven_Hensley

Oldenburg Academy
Math/Science Teacher
CA

Cindy Andrews

Franklin County HS
avatar for Karla Ariens

Karla Ariens

Brookville Elementary
Grade 5 Teacher
JA

Julie Arnold

Nettle Creek Schools
6th Grade Science
avatar for Tim Arnold

Tim Arnold

Richmond Community Schools
eLearning Specialist
PM

Penny M Ashbaugh

Randolph Southern Schools
special education teacher
avatar for Jason Bailey

Jason Bailey

IDOE
Senior eLearning Strategist
JB

Julie Bailey

Richmond Community Schools
New English 9 Teacher - 17/18 school year
LB

Liza Bates

East Central Special Services
Director
avatar for Kathy Benner

Kathy Benner

Richmond Community Schools
3rd Grade Teacher
avatar for Cathie Bledsoe

Cathie Bledsoe

Indiana State Police
Youth Educator
avatar for Christopher Blinn

Christopher Blinn

Test Intermediate School
Special Education Teacher
JB

Jenny Bornemann

Batesville Intermediate School
BB

Barb Boyer

Faith Christian School
Teacher
avatar for Todd Callen

Todd Callen

ACSC
ELA Teacher
avatar for Marcus Calvert

Marcus Calvert

Richmond Community Schools
Richmond Community Schools
DC

Debbie Campbell

Richmond Community Schools
Executive Assistant
MC

Meri Carnahan

Indiana Department of Education
eLearning Resource Specialist
avatar for Jason Clark

Jason Clark

Richmond Community Schools
8th Grade Social Studies
DC

David Comiso

Richmond Community Schools
Technician
LC

Lisa Cook

Eaton Elementary
kindergarten teacher
avatar for Jenna Cooper

Jenna Cooper

Center Grove Community School Corporation
Coordinator of Connected Learning
DC

Deanna Cunningham

Chamberlain Elementary
2nd grade teacher
avatar for Sher Dobie

Sher Dobie

MSD Lawrence Township
Resource Teacher
avatar for Candice Dodson

Candice Dodson

Office of eLearning/ IDOE
Director of eLearning
BD

Bryce Drake

Graybar
Sales
avatar for Michele Eaton

Michele Eaton

MSD of Wayne Township
Director of Virtual and Blended Learning
CM

Courtney Megan Ecker

Centerville Abington Schools
Teacher
DE

Danny Edwards

Daleville Community Schools
Network Administrator
DE

Danny Edwards

Daleville Community Schools
Network Administrator
TE

Theresa Edwards

Daleville Community Schools
Corp Treasurer
avatar for Rachel Emenhiser

Rachel Emenhiser

NHJ School Corp
Technology Integration Specialist
RE

Rachel Etherington

Richmond Community Schools
Hibberd Principal
avatar for Amy Everhart

Amy Everhart

Liberty-Perry Schools
Special Education Coordinator
avatar for Jena Fahlbush

Jena Fahlbush

PATINS Project
Data & Outreach Specialist
avatar for Matt Ferrell

Matt Ferrell

Edmentum
Digital Solutions Consultant
TF

Tatina Firle

New Castle Middle School
ELA 7th and 8th/Reading 7th
avatar for Shaye Fisher

Shaye Fisher

Nettle Creek School Corp.
Special Education Teacher
avatar for MacKenzie Freeman

MacKenzie Freeman

Lincoln High School
Math teacher
AF

Amy Frost

Shenandoah Middle School
ELA Teacher
MG

Mindy Gaebel

East Central Indiana Special Services
Administrative Assistant
avatar for Kim Giesting

Kim Giesting

Connersville High School
School Library Media Specialist
SG

Susan Graham

Union County Middle School
Math Teacher
TG

Tim Gray

Center Grove CSC
eLearning Coach
LG

Liz Green

Muncie Community Schools
Computer education teacher
avatar for Michelle Green

Michelle Green

Indiana Department of Education
eLearning Development Specialist
JG

Jeff Greiner

Faith Christian School
Tech coach
avatar for Kathy Griffey

Kathy Griffey

Standard for Success
Consultant
avatar for Kara Guiff

Kara Guiff

Oak Hill United School Corporation
Teacher
KH

Kristina Halloran

Driver Middle School
Educator
avatar for Saundra Harrison

Saundra Harrison

Richmond Community Schools
Special Education Teacher
avatar for Saundra Harrison

Saundra Harrison

Richmond Community Schools
Teacher
avatar for Matt Hasecoster

Matt Hasecoster

Richmond Community Schools
Teacher
NH

Noelle Haynie

Faith Christian School
Teacher
avatar for Bridget Morris Hazelbaker

Bridget Morris Hazelbaker

Richmond Community Schools
Communication Coordinator
JH

Julie Heideman

Holy Cross Lutheran
Teacher
DH

David Helder

Carmel Clay Schools
Resource Teacher
CH

Corrine Henke

Franklin County Community School Corporation/Brookville Middle School
5th Grade Teacher
avatar for Gina Henson

Gina Henson

Liberty Christian School
High School Math
avatar for Jeremy Hill

Jeremy Hill

Richmond Community Schools
eLearning Specialist
avatar for Amanda Hoagland

Amanda Hoagland

Carmel Clay Schools
Supervisor of Learning
AH

Adam Hofer

Franklin County Community Schools
English Teacher
JH

Jeramie Horn

Fayette County School Corporation
Social Studies Teacher
LH

Linda Hufferd

East Central Indiana Special Services
Administrative Assistant
avatar for Nicole  Hume

Nicole Hume

Faith Christian School
Teacher
JJ

Jilaine Jarvis

Carmel Clay Schools
Teacher
avatar for Deb Kirkman

Deb Kirkman

Richmond Community Schools
Test Intermediate School (Science)
AK

Adrienne Koontz

Nettle Creek Schools
Elem. Special Ed.
DK

Dustin Kotur

Eastern Howard School Corporation
Teacher
avatar for Steve Kunberger

Steve Kunberger

Waterford Research Institute
Indiana Director of School Relations
avatar for Maranda Ladd

Maranda Ladd

Fayette County School Corporation
ELA Teacher
AL

Amy Lair

Centerville High School
Mathematics and Science Teacher
EL

Elizabeth Lay

School Counselor
avatar for Chad LeDune

Chad LeDune

Sullivan middle school
Teacher
JL

Jim Lewis

Western Wayne Schools
Teacher Math Grade 6
avatar for Duke Lines

Duke Lines

CIESC
Innovation Learning Specialist
BL

Belinda Locke

Nettle Creek School Corp.
5th Grade ELA teacher
DL

Debra Losch

Liberty Christian School
Secondary Principal
JL

Juliette Lucas

Holy Cross Lutheran School
teacher
SM

Sylvia Madden

Benton Central High School
Teacher
avatar for Elizabeth Markward

Elizabeth Markward

Crestdale Elementary School
Principal
JM

Jody Marsee

Julia E. Test Intermediate
Library Media Specialist
avatar for Adam McDaniel

Adam McDaniel

Fairview Elementary
Principal
avatar for Kelley McDermott

Kelley McDermott

Richmond Community Schools
8th grade U.S. History
avatar for Janelle McLaughlin

Janelle McLaughlin

Innovative Education Solutions
Consultant
avatar for Judith Echano Medina

Judith Echano Medina

Connersville High School
French Teacher
avatar for Deborah Messinger

Deborah Messinger

Lawrence Township School Corporation - LCHS
Teacher
DM

Deborah Messinger

Lawrence Central HS
High School (9-12)
JM

Jim Migoski

Union County/College Corner Joint School District
Technology Director
CM

Carol Miller

Fayette County School Corporation
Teacher
avatar for Jessica Miller

Jessica Miller

Fayette County School Corporation
Teacher
avatar for Erik Mosier

Erik Mosier

Matrix Integration
Indiana K-12 Education
avatar for Ruthanne Munger

Ruthanne Munger

Test Intermediate School
Instructional Coach


1 2